Scott, Tavish MSP

Details for Scott, Tavish: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Shetland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (20 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Convener - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (20 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Finance (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Member - Parliamentary Bureau (10 May 2007 - 24 May 2007)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.