Neil, Alex MSP

Details for Neil, Alex: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 June 2007 - 12 February 2009)
  • Deputy Convener - European and External Relations Committee (19 June 2007 - 12 February 2009)
  • Member - Finance Committee (13 June 2007 - 12 February 2009)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Housing and Communities (12 February 2009 - 25 May 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 15 January 2008 - Proposed Control of Dogs (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.