Mitchell, Margaret MSP

Details for Mitchell, Margaret: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (27 June 2007 - 16 June 2010)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.