Milne, Nanette MSP

Details for Milne, Nanette: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • North East Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Health and Sport Committee (16 June 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (27 June 2007 - 16 June 2010)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Ure Elder Fund Transfer and Dissolution Bill Committee (26 November 2009 - 09 April 2010)
  • Deputy Convener - Ure Elder Fund Transfer and Dissolution Bill Committee (08 December 2009 - 09 April 2010)
  • Member - William Simpson`s Home (Transfer of Property etc.) (Scotland) Bill Committee (18 March 2010 - 27 July 2010)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Health (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Sport (21 May 2010 - 04 October 2010)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (17 May 2007 - 21 May 2010)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.