McCabe, Tom MSP

Details for McCabe, Tom: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Hamilton South (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Finance Committee (13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Finance Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (09 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Appointed Member - Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (24 May 2007 - 25 May 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.