McArthur, Liam MSP

Details for McArthur, Liam: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Orkney (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - Finance Committee (13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Tourism (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

First Speech:

24 May 2007 - Approach to Government

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.