Martin, Paul MSP

Details for Martin, Paul: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Springburn (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Justice Committee (13 June 2007 - 04 November 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Community Safety (18 May 2007 - 28 October 2009)
  • Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business (27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 12 September 2009 - Proposed NHS Parking (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.