MacDonald, Margo MSP

Details for MacDonald, Margo: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Lothians (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Independent (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 20 January 2010 - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill
  • 08 December 2008 - Proposed End of Life Choices (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.