MacAskill, Kenny MSP

Details for MacAskill, Kenny: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Edinburgh East and Musselburgh (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 30 January 2008 - Judiciary and Courts (Scotland) Bill
  • 17 June 2008 - Introduced Sexual Offences (Scotland) Bill
  • 23 June 2008 - Damages (Asbestos-related Conditions) (Scotland) Bill
  • 05 March 2009 - Introduced Criminal Justice and Licensing (Scotland) Bill
  • 15 June 2009 - Introduced Convention Rights Proceedings (Amendment) (Scotland) Bill
  • 30 September 2009 - Introduced Legal Services (Scotland) Bill
  • 07 October 2010 - Double Jeopardy (Scotland) Bill
  • 27 October 2010 - Criminal Procedure (Lega Assistance, Detention and Appeals) (Scotland) Bill
  • 10 November 2010 - Long Leases (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Posts:

  • Cabinet Secretary for Justice (17 May 2007 - 25 May 2011)

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.