Lochhead, Richard MSP

Details for Lochhead, Richard: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Moray (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Cabinet Secretary for Rural Affairs and the Environment (17 May 2007 - 25 May 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 29 September 2008 - Flood Risk Management (Scotland) Bill
  • 29 April 2009 - Marine (Scotland) Bill
  • 09 December 2009 - Crofting Reform (Scotland) Bill
  • 09 June 2010 - Introduced Wildlife and Natural Environment (Scotland) Bill
  • 06 October 2010 - Reservoirs (Scotland) Bill

Ministerial Statements:

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.