Johnstone, Alex MSP

Details for Johnstone, Alex: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • North East Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (16 June 2010 - 22 December 2010)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (22 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (26 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (13 June 2007 - 25 May 2010)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Communities (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Housing (21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Sport (04 October 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on the Environment (17 May 2007 - 21 May 2010)
  • Party Spokesperson on Transport (17 May 2007 - 21 May 2010)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Appointed Member - Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (24 May 2007 - 25 May 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.