Henry, Hugh MSP

Details for Henry, Hugh: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Paisley South (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (20 September 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Convener - Audit Committee (26 September 2007 - 10 December 2008)
  • Member - Conveners Group (26 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (18 May 2007 - 18 September 2007)
  • Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (18 May 2007 - 18 September 2007)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 01 June 2010 - Introduced Protection of Workers (Scotland) Bill
  • 22 June 2009 - Proposed Workers (Aggravated Offences) (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.