Grahame, Christine MSP

Details for Grahame, Christine: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • South of Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Health and Sport Committee (20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 23 June 2009 - Introduced Control of Dogs (Scotland) Bill
  • 16 November 2007 - Proposed Tobacco Sales Licensing (Scotland) Bill
  • 13 March 2009 - Proposed Control of Dogs (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.