Godman, Trish MSP

Details for Godman, Trish: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • West Renfrewshire (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Deputy Presiding Officer (14 May 2007 - 11 May 2011

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (20 September 2007 - 03 October 2007)
  • Convener - Conveners Group (14 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Conveners Group (14 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee (13 November 2008 - 19 July 2010)
  • Convener - Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee (18 November 2008 - 19 July 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (20 September 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (03 October 2007 - 01 October 2008)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 27 January 2010 - Scottish Parliamentary Commissions and Commissioners etc. Bill (on behalf of the Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee)
  • 24 November 2010 - Proposed Criminalisation of the Purchase and Sale of Sex (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.