Ferguson, Patricia MSP

Details for Ferguson, Patricia: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Maryhill (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (01 May 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Culture (18 May 2007 - 16 September 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (18 May 2007 - 16 September 2008)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 01 June 2010 - Introduced Property Factors (Scotland) Bill
  • 19 October 2007 - Proposed Property Factors (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.