Eadie, Helen MSP

Details for Eadie, Helen: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Dunfermline East (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 14 June 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Health and Sport Committee (27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 June 2007 - 14 June 2007)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.