Chisholm, Malcolm MSP

Details for Chisholm, Malcolm: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Edinburgh North and Leith (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Conveners Group (02 October 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Convener - European and External Relations Committee (02 October 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Finance Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (26 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Culture (17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.