Baker, Claire MSP

Details for Baker, Claire: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Mid Scotland and Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Audit Committee (20 September 2007 - 01 May 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (01 May 2008 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (27 June 2007 - 01 May 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Justice Committee (15 September 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (02 October 2008 - 15 September 2010)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Higher Education (01 April 2008 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

06 June 2007 - Safer and Stronger

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.