Allan, Alasdair MSP

Details for Allan, Alasdair: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Western Isles (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (13 June 2007 - 20 May 2010)
  • Deputy Convener - Local Government and Communities Committee (02 September 2008 - 20 May 2010)
  • Substitute Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (14 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

24 May 2007 - Approach to Government

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.