Adam, Brian MSP

Details for Adam, Brian: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Aberdeen North (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Deputy Convener - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (20 June 2007 - 26 June 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (26 June 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Scotland Bill Committee (07 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.