Ross Thomson

Details for Ross Thomson: Session 5 (5 May 2016 - 12 June 2017)

Member for:
North East Scotland (5 May 2016 – 12 June 2017)

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (5 May 2016 – 12 June 2017)

Committee Posts:
Member – Education and Skills Committee (8 June 2016 – 12 June 2017)
Substitute Member – Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 June 2016 - 12 June 2016)
Member – Public Audit and Post-legislative Scrutiny Committee (17 November 2016 – 12 June 2017)

Spokesperson Posts:
Spokesperson for Further Education, Higher Education and Science  (26 May 2016 – 12 June 2017)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.