Douglas Ross

Details for Douglas Ross: Session 5 (5 May 2016 - 11 June 2017)

Member for:
Highlands and Islands (5 May 2016 – 11 June 2017)

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (5 May 2016 – 11 June 2017)

Committee Posts:
Member - Justice Committee (8 June 2016 – 11 June 2017)
Substitute Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (28 June 2016 - 11 June 2016)

Spokesperson Posts:
Shadow Cabinet Secretary for Justice  (19 May 2016 – 11 June 2017)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.