The following lodged objections to the Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill under Rule 9A.6.1 and Rule 9A.6.5:
1. Mr & Mrs Street
2. J S Dun & Partners
3. Mr & Mrs Rae
4. Mr & Mrs Sandie
5. Stow Community Council
6. Stow Station Supporters
7. Mr & Mrs Wilson
8. Symon of Edinburgh
9. J Pendlebury
10. Mr & Mrs Davies
11. Mr & Mrs Baxter
12. Mr & Mrs Banks
13. Lesley Inglis
14. Sheila Campbell
15. Nigel Miller
16. Mr & Mrs Allison
17. Helen Foster
18. Mr R Bull & Ms M MacPhee
19. D E W Kibble & Sons
20. Scott Murray
21. James Muir
22. Lionel Lofthouse
23. James Barr
24. Mr L G Litchfield
25. Mr & Mrs Thompson
26. Mrs S Symon
27. James Kirkness and Others
28. James Kirkness
29. Mrs I Myles
30. Mr & Mrs Dunn
31. J Walker
32. Mr & Mrs Paterson
33. Mr & Mrs Joshi
34. Mr & Mrs Macdonald
35. Mr & Mrs Dalgetty
36. Mr & Mrs Jackson
37. Mr & Mrs Cairns
38. Mr D McGlashan
39. Mr & Mrs Docherty
40. Mrs Hood
41. Andrew Reid
42. Mr & Mrs Spinks
43. Mr B Mayberry
44. Mr & Mrs Dodds
45. Mr & Mrs Forrester
46. Mr D Brown
47. Miss J Mitscavitch
48. Mr & Mrs Scaife
49. Ms C Bracher
50. Mr & Mrs Maitland
51. Mr & Mrs Wightman
52. Mrs A Rooney
53. Mr & Mrs McDonald
54. Mr & Mrs Ewing
55. Mr & Mrs More
56. Mr & Mrs Chalmers
57. Residents of Victoria Gardens, Newtongrange
58. Lesley Deans
59. Peter and Margaret Dubickas
60. Angus and Carol Pretswell
61. Mr & Mrs Wightman
62. Charles Callander
63. Michael Radford
64. Residents of Harvieston Villas
65. Mr & Mrs Paterson
66. Mr F Wood
67. David Cowan
68. Lord Borthwick
69. Mr & Mrs Barnett
70. Andrew Peter Caunt
71. Gordon Richardson and Fjordhus Ltd
72. Messrs S & I Thomson
73. Beechbank Place Proprietors Association
74. Rev John Creanor
75. Andrew Brown
76. Sustrans
77. K & I Ltd
78. Drs Wylie and Mr & Mrs Combe
79. Mr & Mrs Martin
80. Mr & Mrs Lamb
81. Mr S Lyon & Miss L Jackson
82. Grange Estates (Newbattle) Ltd
83. Grange Estates (Newbattle) Ltd
84. Trustees of Newbattle Trust
85. Mr & Mrs McCloskey
86. Residents of New Star Bank, Newtongrange
87. CPL Distribution
88. Youngace Limited
89. Dr & Mrs Alexander
90. Millers Oils Ltd
91. Mr & Mrs Douglas
92. Tony Stovin
93. David and Lynn Swift
94. Scottish Mining Museum Trust
95. Bridie Thompson
96. Kenneth Scollan
97. Mr & Mrs Silvagni
98. Andrew and Dawn Smith
99. Mr & Mrs Kew
100. Heriot Community Council
101. Mr & Mrs Scott
102. Messrs G H Stirling & Sons
103. R Wilson
104. DSG Retail Ltd
105. Gala Fish Farming Ltd
106. Torwoodlee & Buckholm Estates Co
107. Liberty Galashiels Ltd
108. Eildon Housing Association Ltd
109. Ostle Tyres
110. Glenfield Residents Association
111. Borders NHS Board
112. Royal Mail Group plc and Post Office Ltd
113. BRB (Residuary) Ltd
114. Scottish Power
115. Network Rail
116. Transco plc
117. Archdiocese of St Andrews and Edinburgh
118. Railway Paths Ltd
Late Objections:
119. C J A Samuel & J M Llewellin, Fountainhall, Galashiels
120. David Flynn, Eskbank
121. Mr & Mrs Sherriffs, Eskbank
122. Tesco plc, Eskbank
123. Nicholas Watson, Melrose
124. Residents of Still Haugh, Fountainhall
125. Ms L. Page and Mr S. Capaldi, Sheriffhall
126. Mr and Mrs Fowler, Magdala Terrace, Galashiels
127. Residents of High Buckholmside, Galashiels
128. Mr and Mrs Scott, Fountainhall, Galashiels
129. Mr and Mrs Lawrence, Dalhousie Mains, Dalkeith
130. Mr Nigel Miller
131. Ms Rosie Wild
132. Youngace Ltd
133. Peregrine Edinburgh Ltd & Lansdowne Holdings Ltd
134. Scottish Natural Heritage
135. Lea Taylor
136. Brian Byars
137. The Cockatoo Bar and Restaurant
138. Fiona Morrison
139. Graham Muir
140. Waverley Housing
141. McLagan Investments Ltd
142. Scottish Gas Networks