Midlothian North and Musselburgh to Uddingston and Bellshill

Midlothian North and Musselburgh

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Jeremy Balfour Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 6267
Colin Beattie Scottish National Party 16948
Jacquie Bell Scottish Liberal Democrats 1557
Bernard Harkins Scottish Labour 9913
MSP Elected Majority
Colin Beattie 7035

Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Michelle Ballantyne Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 10163
Kris Chapman Scottish Liberal Democrats 3686
Fiona Dugdale Scottish Labour 5701
Christine Grahame Scottish National Party 16031
MSP Elected Majority
Christine Grahame 5868

Moray

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Richard Lochhead Scottish National Party 15742
Sean Morton Scottish Labour 3547
Jamie Paterson Scottish Liberal Democrats 1265
Douglas Ross Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 12867
MSP Elected Majority
Richard Lochhead 2875

Motherwell and Wishaw

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Clare Adamson Scottish National Party 15291
Yvonne Finlayson Scottish Liberal Democrats 761
Meghan Gallacher Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3991
John Pentland Scottish Labour 9068
MSP Elected Majority
Clare Adamson 6223

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Alasdair Allan Scottish National Party 6874
John Cormack Scottish Christian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"  1162
Ranald Fraser Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 1499
Rhoda Grant Scottish Labour 3378
Kenneth Macleod Scottish Liberal Democrats 293
MSP Elected Majority
Alasdair Allan 3496

North East Fife

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Huw Bell Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 5646
Roderick Campbell Scottish National Party 11463
Rosalind Garton Scottish Labour 2026
Willie Rennie Scottish Liberal Democrats 14928
MSP Elected Majority
Willie Rennie 3465

Orkney

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Paul Dawson Independent 137
James Halcro Johnston Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 435
Donna Heddle Scottish National Party 2562
Liam McArthur Scottish Liberal Democrats 7096
Gerard McGarvey Scottish Labour 304
MSP Elected Majority
Liam McArthur 4534

Paisley

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
George Adam Scottish National Party 14682
Neil Bibby Scottish Labour 9483
Paul Masterton Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3533
Eileen McCartin Scottish Liberal Democrats 1766
MSP Elected Majority
George Adam 5199

Perthshire North

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Peter Barrett Scottish Liberal Democrats 1705
Murdo Fraser Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 13190
Anna McEwan Scottish Labour 2604
John Swinney Scottish National Party 16526
MSP Elected Majority
John Swinney 3336

Perthshire South and Kinross-shire

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Roseanna Cunningham Scottish National Party 15315
Craig Finlay Stronger Community Party 544
Scott Nicholson Scottish Labour 3389
Willie Robertson Scottish Liberal Democrats 3008
Liz Smith Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 13893
MSP Elected Majority
Roseanna Cunningham 1422

Renfrewshire North and West

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Rod Ackland Scottish Liberal Democrats 888
Mary Fee Scottish Labour 7244
Jim Halfpenny Scottish Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 414
Derek Mackay Scottish National Party 14718
Peter Morton Independent 198
David Wilson Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 7345
MSP Elected Majority
Derek Mackay 7373

Renfrewshire South

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Tom Arthur Scottish National Party 14272
Tristan Gray Scottish Liberal Democrats 793
Ann Le Blond Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 4752
Paul O'Kane Scottish Labour 9864
MSP Elected Majority
Tom Arthur 4408

Rutherglen

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Robert Brown Scottish Liberal Democrats 2533
Clare Haughey Scottish National Party 15222
James Kelly Scottish Labour 11479
Taylor Muir Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3718
MSP Elected Majority
Clare Haughey 3743

Shetland Islands

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Robina Barton Scottish Labour 651
Tavish Scott Scottish Liberal Democrats 7440
Danus Skene Scottish National Party 2545
Cameron Smith Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 405
MSP Elected Majority
Tavish Scott 4895

Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Ronnie Campbell Independent 1116
Kate Forbes Scottish National Party 17362
Angela MacLean Scottish Liberal Democrats 8319
Robbie Munro Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 5887
Linda Stewart Scottish Labour 3821
MSP Elected Majority
Kate Forbes 9043

Stirling

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Rebecca Bell Scottish Labour 6885
Bruce Crawford Scottish National Party  16303
Dean Lockhart Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 9585
Elisabeth Wilson Scottish Liberal Democrats 1416
MSP Elected Majority
Bruce Crawford 6718

Strathkelvin and Bearsden

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Katy Gordon Scottish Liberal Democrats 4880
Rona Mackay Scottish National Party 17060
Margaret McCarthy Scottish Labour 8288
Andrew Polson Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 8960
MSP Elected Majority
Rona Mackay 8100

Uddingston and Bellshill

Candidate Name Party Votes Cast
Kaitey Blair Scottish Liberal Democrats 811
Richard Lyle Scottish National Party 14424
Michael McMahon Scottish Labour 9615
Andy Morrison Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 4693
MSP Elected Majority
Richard Lyle 4809