Torrance, David

Details for Torrance, David: Session 4 (5 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Member for:

  • Kirkcaldy (05 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (05 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Local Government and Regeneration Committee (01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (23 June 2011 - 18 September 2012)
  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (18 September 2012 - 27 June 2013)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (18 September 2012 - 27 June 2013)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (27 June 2013 – 9 October 2014)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (27 June 2013 - 05 June 2014)
  • Substitute Member - Public Audit Committee (22 April 2014 - 27 November 2014)
  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (05 June 2014 - 27 November 2014)
  • Member - Public Audit Committee (27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016)
  • Deputy Convener - Public Petitions Committee (09 December 2014 - 23 March 2016)