Sturgeon, Nicola

Details for Sturgeon, Nicola: Session 4 (5 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Southside (05 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (05 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Cabinet Secretary for Health and Wellbeing (17 May 2007 - 25 May 2011)
  • Deputy First Minister (17 May 2007 - 25 May 2011)
  • Cabinet Secretary for Health, Wellbeing and Cities Strategy (25 May 2011 - 04 September 2012)
  • Cabinet Secretary for Infrastructure, Investment and Cities (05 September 2012 - 19 November 2014)
  • Deputy First Minister (25 May 2011 - 19 November 2014)
  • First Minister (19 November 2014 - )

Party Posts:

  • Deputy Party Leader (05 May 2011 - 14 November 2014)
    Party Leader (14 November 2014 – 23 March 2016)