Mason, John

Details for Mason, John: Session 4 (5 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Member for:

  • Glasgow Shettleston (05 May 2011-23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Finance Committee (1 June 2011- 15 June 2011)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (9 June 2011- 1 May 2012)
  • Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (15 June 2011- 23 March 2016)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (18 September 2012- 25 October 2012)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (25 October 2012- 23 March 2016)
  • Member - Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee (27 November 2014- 16 December 2014)
  • Deputy Convener - Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee (16 December 2014- 23 March 2016)