Marra, Jenny

Details for: Marra, Jenny Session 4 (5 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Member for:

  • North East Scotland (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Rural Affairs, Climate Change and Environment Committee (01 June 2011- 21 December 2011)
  • Member - Education and Culture Committee (01 June 2011- 21 December 2011)
  • Member - Justice Committee (22 December 2011- 10 January 2012)
  • Deputy Convener - Justice Committee (10 January 2012- 03 September 2013)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (25 April 2012- 19 September 2012)
  • Substitute Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (19 September 2012- 08 January 2015)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Shadow Minister for Community Safety and Legal Affairs (20 December 2011- 10 July 2013)
  • Shadow Deputy Minister for Finance (10 July 2013- 16 December 2014)
  • Shadow Cabinet Secretary for Health, Wellbeing and Sport (16 December 2014- 19 August 2015)
  • Spokesperson for Equality (19 August 2015- 23 March 2016)
This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.