Malik, Hanzala

Details for: Malik, Hanzala Session 4 (5 May 2011 -23 March 2016)

Member for:

  • Glasgow (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (01 June 2011- 14 June 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - European and External Relations Committee (14 June 2011- 23 March 2016)
  • Substitute Member - Education and Culture Committee (23 June 2011- 19 September 2012)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (27 June 2012- 04 June 2013)
  • Member - Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee (05 June 2013- 03 September 2013)
  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (03 September 2013- 26 February 2014)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (08 January 2015- 23 March 2016)