MacKenzie, Mike

Details for MacKenzie, Mike: Session 4 (5 May 2011 - 23 March 2016)

Member for:

  • Highlands and Islands (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (01 June 2011- 27 November 2014)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (01 June 2011- 04 June 2013)
  • Member - Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee (05 June 2013- 27 November 2014)
  • Member - Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee (27 November 2014- 23 March 2016)
  • Member - Health and Sport Committee (27 November 2014- 23 March 2016)
  • Member - Pentland Hills Regional Park Boundary Bill Committee (17 June 2015- 26 January 2016)
This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.