Brodie, Chic

Details for Brodie, Chic: Session 4 (5 May 2011 -23 March 2016)

Member for:

  • South Scotland (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (05 May 2011- 23 March 2016)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (01 June 2011- 23 March 2016)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (01 June 2011- 18 September 2012)
  • Member - Public Petitions Committee (18 September 2012- 02 October 2012)
  • Deputy Convener - Public Petitions Committee (02 October 2012- 27 November 2014)
  • Member -Education and Culture Committee (27 November 2014- 23 March 2016)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Board Member- Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange (01 July 2011- 23 March 2016)