Adamson, Clare

Details for Adamson, Clare: Session 4 (5 May 2011 -23 March 2016

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (5 May 2011-23 March 2016)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (5 May 2011-23 March 2016)

Committee Posts:

  • Member- Education and Culture Committee (01 June 2011- 27 November 2014)
  • Member- Equal Opportunities Committee (01 June 2011- 23 February 2012)
  • Member- European and External Relations Committee (23 February 2012- 27 November 2014)
  • Member- Welfare Reform Committee (27 November 2014- 02 December 2014)
  • Member- Local Government and Regeneration Committee (27 November 2014- 05 November 2015)
  • Deputy Convener- Welfare Reform Committee (02 December 2014- 23 March 2016)
  • Member - Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee (05 November 2015-23 March 2016)