Euan Robson

Member for:
Roxburgh and Berwickshire
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member – Parliamentary Bureau (13 March 2001 – 31 March 2003)
Member – Justice 1 Committee (08 January 2001 – 29 March 2001)
Member – Justice 2 Committee (08 January 2001 – 29 March 2001)
Member – Audit Committee (17 June 1999 – 08 January 2001)
Member – Justice and Home Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 – 07 January 2001)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Parliamentary Business (28 November 2001 – 21 May 2003)
Deputy Minister for Parliament (15 March 2001 – 28 November 2001)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 – Ministers

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
24 March 2000 - Proposed Civil Marriages Bill

 

 

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.