John Young

Member for:
West of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Local Government Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee (09 January 2003 - 26 March 2003)
Member - National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee (05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (18 May 1999 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
08 June 1999 - Allowances

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.