Andrew Wilson

Member for:
Central Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 02 November 2000)
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (20 December 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 06 September 2001)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (26 May 1999 - 26 June 2001)
Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (27 June 2001 - 19 December 2001)
Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (20 December 2001 - 30 May 2003)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.