Allan Wilson

Member for:
Cunninghame North
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (17 June 1999 - 02 November 2000)
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Culture and Sport (01 November 2000 - 08 March 2001)
Deputy Minister for Sport, the Arts and Culture (08 March 2001 - 28 November 2001)
Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development (28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
02 June 1999 - Devolution

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.