Ian Welsh

Member for:
Ayr
06 May 1999 - 21 December 1999

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 21 December 1999)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (29 June 1999 - 21 December 1999)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (17 June 1999 - 21 December 1999)

First Speech:
02 September 1999 - National cultural strategy

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.