Andrew Welsh

Member for:
Angus
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Convener - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Group (06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003)
Member - Scottish Commission for Public Audit (01 February 2000 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (18 May 1999 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
17 June 1999 - Tuition fees

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.