Ben Wallace

Member for:
North East Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European and External Relations Committee (06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 05 March 2003)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Health and Community Care Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Community Care (19 May 1999 - 22 May 2003)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health (19 May 1999 - 22 May 2003)

First Speech:
02 June 1999 - Devolution

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.