Kay Ullrich

Member for:
West of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Convener - Commissioner for Children and Young People (Scotland) Bill Committee (28 January 2003 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Commissioner for Children and Young People (Scotland) Bill Committee (16 January 2003 - 26 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (07 November 2000 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000)
Substitute Member - Justice 1 Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Procedures Committee (02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Standards Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
08 June 1999 - Allowances

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.