Elaine Thomson

Member for:
Aberdeen North
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (17 June 1999 - 27 February 2002)
Substitute Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (23 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Finance Committee (01 February 2000 - 04 March 2002)
Member - Finance Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 04 March 2002)
Member - Local Government Committee (21 March 2002 - 27 November 2002)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (28 November 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
09 June 1999 - Consultative Steering Group

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.