Stewart Stevenson

Member for:
Banff and Buchan
07 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (07 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Justice 2 Committee (06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Development Committee (06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
14 June 2001 - European Common Fisheries Policy http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-01/sor0614-02.htm#Col1669

Emergency Question:
14 June 2001 - European Common Fisheries Policy

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.