Elaine Smith

Member for:
Coatbridge and Chryston
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Development Committee (29 March 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
17 June 1999 - Holyrood project

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
07 June 2002 - Proposed Breastfeeding (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.