Shona Robison

Member for:
North East Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Deputy Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (18 January 2000 - 01 November 2000)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Community Care (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)

First Speech:
08 June 1999 - Allowances

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
10 October 2002 - Proposed Licensing Scheme for Retailers of Fireworks (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.