David Mundell

Member for:
South of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (03 May 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - European Committee (16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (17 June 1999 - 27 September 2001)
Substitute Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (27 June 2001 - 22 May 2003)

First Speech:
09 June 1999 - SP OR 9 June 1999, col. 386-387. Consultative Steering Group

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.