Alasdair Morrison

Member for:
Western Isles
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Justice 2 Committee (29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Development Committee (29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning and Gaelic (19 May 1999 - 28 November 2001)

First Speech:
01 September 1999 - Cowal

Ministerial Statements:
05 April 2001 - Update on tourism support measures

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.