Des McNulty

Member for:
Clydebank and Milngavie
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (04 December 2001 - 27 November 2002)
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (08 January 2001 - 03 October 2001)
Convener - Finance Committee (04 December 2001 - 27 November 2002)
Member - Finance Committee (29 November 2001 - 27 November 2002)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (07 June 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Standards Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (17 June 1999 - 27 November 2002)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Social Justice (28 November 2002 - 21 May 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (18 May 1999 - 13 December 2001)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Ministers

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.