Lyndsay McIntosh

Member for:
Central Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Deputy Convener - Justice 2 Committee (24 January 2001 - 27 June 2001)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (08 January 2001 - 27 June 2001)
Member - Justice and Home Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Social Justice Committee (28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Communities (27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
17 June 1999 - Holyrood Project

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.