Irene McGugan

Member for:
North East Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Commissioner for Children and Young People (Scotland) Bill Committee (16 January 2003 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)

First Speech:
03 June 1999 - Scottish adjacent waters boundaries

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.