John McAllion

Member for:
Dundee East
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Convener - Public Petitions Committee (29 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Rural Development Committee (26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
06 February 2002 - Proposed Child Witness Prevention of Delays (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.